Alumni
Events
Eagle Virtual 5k Challenge

Leaderboard & Results

The Eagle Virtual 5k Challenge is complete. The Top 10 Finishers in each division are posted below. Congratulations to all participants!

List of 9 items.

  • Arrupe Division

    1. Aidan Cullinane '24 (19:57)
    2. Zachary Lopes '25 (21:20)
    3. Cameron Dunn '24 (21:30)
    4. Max Bean-Tierney '24 (23:03)
    5. Christopher Affonso '24 (23:12) 
    6. Charlie Fearing ‘24 (26:05)
    7. Danny Fearing ‘25 (26:29)
    8. Ollie Fearing ‘25 (26:40)
    9. Eli Killorin '25 (30:54)
    10. Sean Porter '24 (31:50)

    And a special congrats to John Brennan '24!
  • High School Division

    1. Yixin Hu '20 (17:27)
    2. Kieran Dunn '22 (18:59)
    3. William Ryan '21 (19:13)
    4. Myles Kirby '22 (20:35)
    5. Patrick Maroney '23 (20:39)
    6. Ryan Norton '22 (21:02)
    7. Grigsby Lovaas ‘20 (22:03)
    8. Hugh Scott '23 (22:27)
    9. Julian Bosques '23 (22:43)
    10. Ryan McManus ‘21 (23:25)
  • Parents Division

    1. Christopher Cannell P'23 (21:06)
    2. Vincent Jacques P'23 (21:40)
    3. Casey Gildea P’15,’17,’19,’21 (23:09)
    4. Peter Begley P'18,'20,'22 (24:18)
    4. Doug Murphy P'18 (24:18)
    5. Nina Egan P'14,'16,'19 (24:45)
    6. Omar Rizvi P'23 (25:11)
    7. Jenn Ryan P'21,'23 (25:22)
    8. Mike Kennedy P‘21 (25:38)
    9. Tom Lowe P'21,'21 (26:05)
    10. Trisha Stravin P'22 (27:31)
  • Faculty/Staff Division

    1. Eric Mendoza (16:43)
    2. John Colavincenzo (17:43) *with a jogging stroller*
    3. Nick Kline (19:41)
    4. Rev. Pat Nolan, SJ (22:01)
    5. Rev. Nathan Sparks, SJ (23:53)
    6. Bob Hamblet P'20 (24:14)
    7. Katie McKiernan (24:32)
    8. Shannon Muscatello (24:50)
    9. Mike O'Brien (25:11)
    10. Tom Conley '08 (25:14)
  • Young Alumni Division (2010-2019)

    1. Giacomo Coraluppi '19 (17:21)
    2. William Cole-French '19 (17:45)
    3. Skelly Enabulele ‘13 (18:43)
    4. Trevor Hu '18 (18:49)
    5. Addison Cartwright '15 (19:19)
    6. Gabe Roy Liguori '12 (19:55)
    7. Danny Sullivan '15 (20:15)
    8. Colin Pender '15 (20:33)
    9. Aidan Gildea '19 (20:42)
    10. Tanner Gildea '15 (20:51)
  • Alumni Thoroughbreds Division (1990 - 2009)

    1. Jack Maher '08 (18:47)
    2. Chris Kukstis '01 (20:17)
    3. PJ Driscoll '05 (22:02)
    4. Dan English '06 (22:19)
    5. Mike Conley '02 (22:29)
    6. Mike Roche '90 P'20,'23 (23:46)
    7. Patrick Maxey '04 (24:44)
    8. Seth Needle '03 (25:28)
    9. Paul Wackrow '03 (25:42)
    10. Steve Ryan '00 (26:10)
  • Alumni Masters Division (1974 - 1989)

    1. Rob Galibois '88 P'20,'22 (22:50)
    2. Jim Norton '86 P'21,'22 (23:43)
    3. Dave Colamaria '89 (25:04)
    4. Mark Dursin '88 (25:43)
    5. Andy Clarke '86 (27:00)
    6. Tim Cronin '86 P'21 (27:15)
    7. Bill Collins '84 (27:24)
    8. Michael Port '86 (28:48)
    9. Terence Faherty '86 (29:52)
    10. Kevin McGovern '86 (32:24)
  • Alumni Grandmasters Division (1973+)

    1. Joe Dempsey '72 (23:50) 
    2. Tom O'Rourke '68 (25:37) 
    3. John Gelinas '68 (28:17)
    4. Jim Wasiolek ‘70 (29:00)
    5. Gene Connors '55 (34:44)
    6. Ralph Donohue '59 (36:15)
    7. Paul Schaetzle, St. Peter’s Prep, '71 (36:48)
    8. Bill Collins '60 (41:07)
    9. Jim Norton '59 P'86,'88,'92,'94 GP'21,'22 (42:25)
    10. Tom Riley '61 (45:28)
  • Incoming Soon-To-Be Eagles Division

    1. Matthew Maderos '24 (22:47)
    2. Chase Kelly '24 (22:50)
    3. Mikey Frost '26 (24:13)
    4. Chris Symond '24 (24:17)
    5. Griffin Mozinski '24 (27:10)
    6. John R. King '25 (30:28)
    7. Drew Mozinski '26 (38:33)**
    8. Colin Finnegan '25 (40:05)
    9. Tate Lonsdale '26 (40:43)
    10. Daniel McLaughlin '26 (58:27)

    **applying to BC High

Alumni Directories