×
Open / Close navigation
Apply now

Staff and Coaches

Tom Conley, a distinguished BC High alum of the 2008 class, recently embraced the role of Athletic Director at Boston College High School, returning with a wealth of experience and an enduring commitment to fostering holistic development through sports. Conley's legacy at BC High dates back to his student years where he led the baseball team to a state championship in 2008 and was a central figure in the 2007 football team's triumphant season.

Tom Conley, a distinguished BC High alum of the 2008 class, recently embraced the role of Athletic Director at Boston College High School, returning with a wealth of experience and an enduring commitment to fostering holistic development through sports. Conley's legacy at BC High dates back to his student years where he led the baseball team to a state championship in 2008 and was a central figure in the 2007 football team's triumphant season.

Following his stellar athletic career at BC High, Conley made a name for himself at the University of Massachusetts-Amherst as a four-year starting catcher for the Minutemen, even bagging a spot on the Atlantic-10 All-Rookie Team in 2009. He honed his leadership skills further as a captain of the 2010 NECBL Championship team with the Keene Swamp Bats.

Transitioning from a promising athlete to a mentor, Conley has held pivotal coaching positions at esteemed institutions including Harvard University and Rutgers University. He notably served as the head coach of the Pittsfield Suns in the Future Collegiate Baseball League, nurturing and recruiting nationwide talent.

Now at the helm of BC High's athletic department, Conley is all set to infuse the school's sports teams with his expertise and passion, ensuring excellence both on and off the field. He remains a treasured member of the BC High community, alongside his wife Amelia and son Thomas, eager to shape the new generation of student-athletes into leaders in every sphere. Welcome back, a true embodiment of BC High's proud legacy and a beacon of dedication and leadership.

Rowing - Fall
Rowing - Arrupe (Fall)
Rowing - Novice (Fall)
Jeffrey Toto, Coach
Vincent Amrhein, Coach
Rowing - Varsity (Fall)
Jeffrey Toto, Coach
Rowing
Rowing - Arrupe (Spring)
Jeffrey Toto, Coach
Rowing - Varsity (Spring)
Jeffrey Toto, Coach
Connor May, Coach
Arrupe Golf
Golf-Arrupe
Allison Onken, Coach
Baseball
Baseball - Arrupe 7
Alexander Porter, Coach
Baseball - Arrupe 8
Stephen Lynch, Assistant Coach
Steven Giordano, Coach
Baseball - Freshman
Michael Normant, Coach
Baseball - JV
Daniel Cobban, Coach
Stephen Burns, Assistant Coach
Baseball - Varsity
Stephen Healy, Coach
Thomas Conley, Assistant Coach
Barbara Hakim, Coach
Baseball: Ignatius
Basketball
Basketball - Arrupe 7
Lindsay Horbatuck, Coach
Basketball - Arrupe 8
David Robinson, Coach
Basketball - Fr 'A'
Stephen Lynch, Assistant Coach
Basketball - Fr 'B'
Matthew Thompson, Coach
Basketball - JV
Nicholas Kline, Assistant Coach
Robert Evans, Coach
Basketball - Varsity
Thomas Smith, Assistant Coach
William Loughnane, Coach
Cross Country
Cross Country - Arrupe
John Colavincenzo, Coach
Cross Country - Freshman
Jerry Hubbard, Coach
Jacqueline Rapp, Coach
Cross Country - Varsity
Seth Kirby, Coach
Eric Mendoza, Coach
Jacqueline Rapp, Coach
Football
Football - Arrupe 7
Football - Arrupe 8
Adrian Hernandez, Coach
Nathan Pearson, Coach
Football - JV
Football - Freshman
David Robinson, Coach
Caleb Johnson, Assistant Coach
Football - Varsity
Golf
Golf - JV
Guerin Miller, Coach
Golf - Varsity
T. Christopher Hayes, Coach
Hockey
Arrupe White Hockey
John Flaherty, Coach
Hockey - Arrupe Gold
Bryan McGrath, Coach
Hockey - Arrupe Maroon
Marc Berninger, Coach
Hockey - Freshman
Hockey - JV
Michael Flaherty, Coach
Hockey - Varsity
John Flaherty, Coach
JV B Hockey 1
Marc Berninger, Coach
JV B Hockey 2
Samuel Topham, Coach
Hockey- Arrupe: Ignatius
Hockey- Arrupe: Xavier
Indoor Track
Indoor Track
Patrick Filipi, Coach
Jerry Hubbard, Assistant Coach
Seth Kirby, Coach
Aaron Gopen, Coach
Nigel Rossello-Cornier, Coach
Julia Canzano, Coach
JV Sailing
Lacrosse
Lacrosse - Arrupe 7
Madyson Bechard, Coach
Lacrosse - Arrupe 8
Allison Onken, Coach
Lacrosse - Freshman
Lacrosse - JV
Peter Troiano, Coach
Lacrosse - Varsity
Nicholas Kline, Assistant Coach
Marcus Craigwell, Coach
Outdoor Track
Outdoor Track - Arrupe
John Colavincenzo, Coach
Eric Mendoza, Coach
Caleb Johnson, Coach
Julia Canzano, Coach
Outdoor Track
Patrick Filipi, Coach
Jerry Hubbard, Coach
Seth Kirby, Coach
Aaron Gopen, Coach
Jacqueline Rapp, Coach
Nathan Pearson, Coach
Nigel Rossello-Cornier, Coach
Rowing
Rowing - Arrupe (Spring)
Jeffrey Toto, Coach
Rowing - Varsity (Spring)
Jeffrey Toto, Coach
Connor May, Coach
Rowing
Rowing - Arrupe (Spring)
Jeffrey Toto, Coach
Rowing - Varsity (Spring)
Jeffrey Toto, Coach
Connor May, Coach
Rowing
Rowing - Arrupe (Spring)
Jeffrey Toto, Coach
Rowing - Varsity (Spring)
Jeffrey Toto, Coach
Connor May, Coach
Rugby
Rugby - Developmental
Mark Whitehouse, Coach
Rugby - Varsity
Paul Carty, Coach
Mark Whitehouse, Coach
John Vaughan, Coach
Sailing
Sailing
Mary Farrell, Coach
Ian Warner, Assistant Coach
Skiing
Skiing - Varsity
John Colavincenzo, Coach
Abigail Rogers, Coach
Soccer
Soccer - Arrupe 7
Owen Tinti-Kane, Coach
Tobias Ninson, Coach
Soccer - Arrupe 8
David Joyce, Coach
Walter Haracz, Coach
Soccer - JV
Nicholas Kline, Coach
James O'Leary, Assistant Coach
Soccer - Freshman
Nicholas Argento, Coach
Soccer - Varsity
William Ryan, Coach
Nicholas Argento, Coach
Mark Whitehouse, Assistant Coach
Swimming and Diving
Swimming & Diving - Arrupe
Swimming & Diving
Andrew Doucet, Coach
Walter Haracz, Assistant Coach
Tennis
Tennis - Arrupe
Shawn Ahern, Coach
Samantha Delaney, Coach
Tennis - JV
Richard Griffin, Coach
Tennis - Varsity
Lance Hutchinson, Coach
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee - JV
David Joyce, Coach
Michael Gonda, Assistant Coach
Devin Kosowan, Coach
Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity
David Joyce, Coach
Michael Gonda, Assistant Coach
Devin Kosowan, Coach
Varsity Basketball
Volleyball
Volleyball - JV
Adrian Hernandez, Assistant Coach
James Chen, Coach
Volleyball - Varsity
James Chen, Coach
Wrestling
Wrestling - Arrupe
Paul Ahern, Coach
Wrestling - Varsity
Paul Ahern, Coach